Original: $2,565.72
-65%$2,565.72
$898.00The Story
- Description
- Features
- Specification
- Dimensions
- Warranty
- Shipment Contains
- FAQs
Wake up in the Bouclé Platform Bed a Queen-size platform frame upholstered in soft natural bouclé, with sculptural wraparound wings and an extended bedhead that spans beyond the mattress width. At 300 cm wide by 243.5 cm deep, it anchors a main bedroom or master suite and reads as a single, grounded statement piece.
Crafted with an FSC-certified pine and plywood frame, features high-density foam and fibre cushioning for support. Finished with black plastic legs. Assembly required.
Wraparound wings, extended bedhead
The bedhead and side wings span beyond the 152 cm width of a standard Australian Queen mattress, creating a cocooning surround. Overall depth of 243.5 cm accommodates the 203 cm mattress with a soft upholstered foot beyond.
FSC-certified frame with timber slats
Built on an FSC-certified pine and plywood frame with high-density foam and fibre cushioning. Timber slats run across the base for mattress support. Rated to 240 kg.
Natural bouclé soft and calm
The LEO weave is 100% polyester bouclé in a warm natural tone. The looped texture reads soft and calm against warm whites, pale oak and layered neutrals, and sits comfortably in Organic Modern and Warm Contemporary bedrooms.
- Queen-size upholstered platform bed 300 cm wide by 243.5 cm deep
- Wraparound wings and extended bedhead bedhead spans beyond the mattress width
- FSC-certified pine and plywood frame with high-density foam and fibre cushioning